The Learning and Achieving Federation



The Learning and Achieving Federation

  1. Key Information
  2. Governors

The Learning and Achieving Federation Governing Body 2019/2020

Chair of Governors: Mr A Smith

Vice Chair of Governors: Mrs A Scantlebury

Governor responsible for Safeguarding: Mrs S Kushin

Governing Board Constitution:

The Mawney Foundation School and Crownfield Junior School

 

There are 15 positions, 14 are filled and there is 1 vacancy.

Co-opted governors: 

(No vacancies)

Term of office from:

 

To:

 

Janet Farrow

11 Jul 2018

10 Jul 2022

Andy Smith

11 Jul 2018

10 Jul 2022

Sharon Webster

 11 Jul 2018

10 Jul 2022

James Keogh

21 Nov 2019

20 Nov 2022

 

Lorraine Mattis 5th March 2020 4th March 2023
Lauren Marshall  5th March 2020 4th March 2023

Executive Head teacher                                       Head teachers

Craige Brown                                                 Gill Horne and Chris Knight

 

Local Authority Governors: 

(No vacancies)

Term of office from:

To:

Victoria Sleightholme

21 Nov 2019

20 Nov 2022

 

Parent governors: 

(1 vacancy)

Term of office from:

To:

 

Sarah Kushin

5 Jul 2018

4 Jul 2022

 

Partnership governors: 

(No vacancies)

Term of office from:

To:

Imran Mohiuddin

 28 Feb 2019

27 Feb 2023

Andria Scantlebury

11 Jul 2018

10 Jul 2022

Staff governors 

(No vacancies)

Term of office from:

To:

Sally Strong

1 Jul 2018

30 Jun 2022

 

Governing Body Meeting Attendance 2019/2020